{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Fathom E+ 2

2020

2 650 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager
Take control of the trail with this fun new hardtail E-bike. Now you can climb with greater ease and comfort, and ride farther—the perfect formula for an enjoyable day on the trail.

The Fathom E+ is a great choice for XC and singletrack terrain. A lightweight ALUXX SL aluminum frame and trail-friendly geometry can help you experience trail riding like never before. The SyncDrive Sport motor technology delivers smooth, instantaneous power to conquer hills with a smile. With a 120mm suspension fork and the confident performance of 27.5 wheels and tubeless tires, if offers smooth control and handling. The side-release EnergyPak Smart is seamlessly integrated into the frame and can be easily removed for charging. And it’s simple to control all your settings with the clean, easy-to-use RideControl ONE.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Smooth power delivery

The SyncDrive Sport motor technology delivers smooth, instantaneous power to conquer all kinds of terrain and have more fun.

Responsive hardtail handling

Lightweight aluminum frame with trail-friendly geometry, 120mm of front suspension travel, and confident 27.5 wheels with tubeless tires puts you in control on off-road terrain.

Long-lasting battery

Integrated EnergyPak Smart with 500Wh of capacity is easy to charge to 80% in 60 minutes with our 6A Fast Charger.

Distance

Quelle distance puis-je réaliser avec une batterie chargée au maximum ?

L'autonomie pour une seule charge de batterie peut varier considérablement en fonction des conditions : poids combiné du pilote et de la cargaison; résistance au vent; pression des pneus ; changements de terrain; dénivelé; surface de la route ou du sentier; température extérieure; entretien du vélo électrique; et évidemment l’état de la batterie.

La barre ci-dessous donne une distance approximative. Les conditions varient d'extrêmes à bonnes puis idéales. Les facteurs générant des conditions extrêmes peuvent être une charge lourde, un fort vent de face ou encore des montées abruptes.

EnergyPak 500 / SyncDrive Sport

  • Distance
  • Extrêmes: 55 KM 34 miles
  • Bonnes: 110 KM 68 miles
  • Idéales: 180 KM 111 miles
Caractéristiques techniques
  • Moteur
    Giant SyncDrive Sport
  • Capteurs
    Giant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Commande
    Giant RideControl ONE
  • Batterie
    Giant EnergyPak 500, 36V 13.8Ah Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
  • Tailles
    XS, S, M, L, XL
  • Coloris
    Solid Grey/Black
  • Cadre
    ALUXX aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" head tube, 141mm Boost QR, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
  • Fourche
    SR Suntour XCR 32 Boost Coil LOR 29, 120mm travel, Tapered 1½ - 1⅛" steerer, lockout
  • Amortisseur
    N/A
  • Cintre
    Giant Contact Riser (new) 31.8x780mm
  • Potence
    Giant Contact
  • Tige de selle
    Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
  • Selle
    Giant Sport
  • Pédales
    Aluminum Platform
  • Manettes
    Shimano Deore
  • Dérailleur avant
    Shimano Deore
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano Deore, 10-Speed, Shadow+
  • Freins
    Shimano BR-MT200, hydraulic disc, 180mm
  • Leviers de frein
    Shimano BL-MT200
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG50-10, 11-42T, 10-Speed
  • Chaîne
    KMC e.10 Sport
  • Pédalier
    Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor , 28/38T
  • Boitier de pédalier
    N/A
  • Jantes
    Giant AM 27.5, Tubeless ready, 30mm inner width
  • Moyeux
    Giant eTracker Sport, [F] 15mm Thru-Axle [R] 141mm QR
  • Rayons
    Stainless steel
  • Pneus
    Maxxis Forekaster 27.5x2.6, foldable, 60 TPI, EXO, Tubeless ready
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 4A fast charger
  • Poids
    18.50

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      155 cm5’1”  to 166 cm5’5”
  • S
      163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
  • XL
      187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMLXL
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)36514,440515,945517,950519,953521,1
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)55521,957522,659523,461524,263525
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1104,31104,31154,51405,51505,9
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)68,0°68,0°68,0°68,0°68,0°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)461,8461,8461,8461,8461,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)100,73,9100,73,9100,73,9100,73,9100,73,9
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)111543,9113544,7115645,5117846,4119947,2
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)47018,547018,547018,547018,547018,5
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
KStack (mm) (inch)61724,361724,362224,564525,465425,7
LReach (mm) (inch)36614,438615,240515,941716,443517,1
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)7372975329,676029,97873179131,1
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,778030,7
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)502502602,4602,4702,8
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,71706,7
QDiamètre des roues 27.5+27.5+27.5+27.5+27.5+

Technologies

Aluminium ALUXX SL
Hybrid Cycling
Tubeless System
RideControl ONE
SyncDrive Sport
Smart Assist

Produits Similaires

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.