{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Flourish 1

2020

600 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Contactez votre revendeur Giant. Le produit en question n’est actuellement plus disponible pour un achat en ligne mais nos magasins l’ont peut-être en stock.

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager
THE SMART, STYLISH AND ELEGANT WAY TO GET AROUND TOWN. A LIGHTWEIGHT, VERSATILE BIKE WITH THOUGHTFUL DESIGN MAKES ORDINARY TRIPS MORE FUN.

The step-through design makes it quick and easy to hop on and off the bike once you’re at your destination. Select models offer integrated fenders and a full chainguard to protect you from dirt or road debris in any kind of weather, plus baskets and racks to carry your essentials. With Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy to best harness a woman’s strength and riding style, Flourish is a confidence-inspiring city companion.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Easy breezy

The lightweight ALUXX frame with a classy step-through design makes zipping around town simple.

Comfort

A cushioned spring seat and upright geometry smooth out city bumps for a relaxed yet stable ride.

Stylish versatility

Equipped with a chain cover and integrated fenders, this bike blends urban style with a lightweight ease.

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

With a functional, yet elegant design and a lightweight aluminum frame that’s designed specifically for women, Flourish takes you from the market to the city center with ease. The wide gear range lets you find your happy place on flat roads and hills. A cushioned spring saddle helps smooth out rough roads, and stylish, comfortable grips add the finishing touch.

Caractéristiques techniques
  • Tailles
    XS, S, M
  • Coloris
    Charcoal / Light Blue
  • Cadre
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fourche
    high-tensile steel
  • Amortisseur
    N/A
  • Cintre
    alloy, 25.4, low rise
  • Potence
    MQ-576 adjustable
  • Tige de selle
    alloy, 30.9
  • Selle
    Liv Comfort
  • Pédales
    Giant Urban Fitness
  • Manettes
    Shimano Revo 1x7v
  • Dérailleur avant
    N/A
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano IGH
  • Freins
    alloy, direct pull
  • Leviers de frein
    alloy comfort
  • Cassette
    Shimano, 18t
  • Chaîne
    KMC S1
  • Pédalier
    alloy, 38t
  • Boitier de pédalier
    sealed cartridge
  • Jantes
    Giant double-wall aluminum
  • Moyeux
    [F] Shimano DH-C3000-3N-NT / [R]Shimano SG-C3001-7R
  • Rayons
    stainless
  • Pneus
    Kenda K-192, 700x38
  • Extras
    front/rear lighting, fenders, kickstand, rear rack, basket, chain cover
  • Poids
    Quel est le poids du vélo ? C’est une question classique et importante. Il n’y a aucun standard dans l’industrie du vélo qui permet de comparer les poids des vélos d’une marque à une autre. Ce qui conduit très souvent à des mauvaises informations. Les différences reposent sur les tailles, les matériaux utilisés, les finitions, les éléments inclus ou non dans l’évaluation du poids,…Nous considérons que la seule manière d’évaluer le poids d’un vélo est tout simplement de l’essayer.

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

2020 Flourish with interactive tooltips

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 162 cm5’4”
  • S
      155 cm5’1”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      165 cm5’5”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)356144061645718
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)73,5°73,0°73,0°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)54521,556522,258523
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1305,11505,91907,5
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)69,0°69,5°69,5°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)87,13,483,83,383,83,3
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)106742107842,4110043,3
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)45517,945517,945517,9
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8
KStack (mm) (inch)58623,160723,964425,4
LReach (mm) (inch)37114,637914,938815,3
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)41916,542116,643217
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)60023,660023,660023,6
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)853,3853,31054,1
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71756,9
QDiamètre des roues 700C700C700C

Technologies

Aluminium ALUXX
3F: Fit, Form, Function

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.